Committees | Southern Highland Craft Guild Skip to content

2021 Committees

ANNUAL MEETING

Tamela Wells, Chair

Erin Janow

Robert Milnes

Kelsey Schissel

Karen Swing

Lorraine Cathey, Board Rep

Tom Bailey, Staff Rep

 

COLLECTIONS / MUSEUM

Mary Dashiell, Chair

Alan Hollar

Rodney Leftwich

Barbara Miller – Member Emeritus

Charity Hall

Jim Sockwell

Michael Hatch, Board Rep

Nikki Josheff, Staff Rep

 

EDUCATION 

Amy Brandenburg, Chair

Pat Bauman

Valerie Berlage

Meghan Bernard

Paula Bowers

Lee Entrekin

Charity Hall

Lynn Jenkins

Susan McDonough

Lin Oglesby

Amanda Taylor

Susan Taylor

Mary Nichols, Board Rep.

Nikki Josheff, Staff Rep.

Janet Wiseman, Staff Rep.

Demonstration Subcommittee:

David Alberts

Lee Entrekin

Ronnie McMahan

Susan Taylor

Education Centers Subcommittee:

Sharon Gordon

Susan McDonough

Education Outreach Subcommittee:

Karen Barnes

Valerie Berlage

Paula Bowers

Katherine Caldwell

Marjorie Warren

Lorraine Cathey, Board Rep.

Heritage Subcommittee:

Pat Bauman

Tom Bauman

Teresa Brittain

Andrew Glasgow

Debbie Littledeer

Dede Styles

Janet Wiseman

Mentoring Subcommittee:

Pat Bauman

Meghan Bernard

Paula Bowers

Norma Bradley

Amy Brandenburg

Zan Barnes, Board Rep

FAIR 

Brian Brace, Co-chair

Mark Traub, Co-chair

Brant Barnes

Jennifer Jenkins

Audrey Laine Sawyer

Susan Spies

Ruthie Cohen, Board Rep.

Denise Silver, Staff Rep.

Fair Raffle Subcommittee:

Kathleen Doyle

Logistics Subcommittee:

Brian Wurst

 

FINANCE

Sammy Fong, Chair

Betty Hilton-Nash

Joseph Rhodes

Harriet Smith

Peter Werner

Jim Gentry, Board Rep.

Tom Bailey, Staff Rep.

 

MEMBERSHIP

Kelsey Schissel, Chair

Julie Calhoun-Roepnack

Laura Gaskin

Nancy Graham

Susan Hutchinson

Joanna White

Jude Stuecker, Board Rep.

Denise Silver, Staff Rep.

Scholarship Subcommittee:

Lee Entrekin

Bernie Rowell

 

STANDARDS

Brian Wurst, Chair

Linda Azar

Zan Barnes

Ray Byram

Mark Gardner

Lynne Harrill

David Scott

Judy Simmons

Barbara Zaretsky

Alternates:

Erica Bailey

Kristin Schoonover

Ray Jones, Board Rep.

Laura Lanier, Staff Rep.

Scroll To Top